Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

Craig Koehler Named Indianapolis Colts Coach of the Week

CHS Head Football Coach Craig Koehler has been named the Indianapolis Colts Coach of the Week for Week 3.  This comes after the Minutemen (3-0) defeated #1 ranked NorthWood 15-12 on September 1. The Indianapolis Colts Coach of the Week program, presented by Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield, awards outstanding high school coaches for

2017 Football Team Pictures

2017 Varsity Football Team Front:  Lavontae Wagner, David Love, Josh Gorball, Caleb Miller, Jacob Yoder, Dawson Demien, Damien Jackson, Christian Arroyo, Grant Magnuson, Brenden Boots, Zech Garza, Kevin Sibal, Austin Galvan.  Second Row:  Cameron Lain, Daymon Hathaway, Austin Leas, J.D. Greer, Eri’on Williams, Austin Wade, Brandon Stank, Jordan Adkins, Brady Reed, Jack Lietzan, Dominick De

2017 Volleyball Team Pictures

2017 Varsity Volleyball Team Players Left to Right: Ella Cunningham, Stephanie Hartpence, Kenady Sullivan, Keshawna Templeton, Alissa Canfield, Skylarr Hartpence, Sage Iavagnilio, Samone Iavagnilio, Keegan Thursby, Grace Kindy, Audrey Staggs.  Coaches: Jennifer Higley, Head Coach Kelly Chupp, Angie Reed, Kristy Turner.  Not Pictured: Assistant Coach Jason Ramsey. 2017 JV Volleyball Team Front: Olivia House.  Second

2017 Boys Cross Country Team Picture

2017 Boys Cross Country Team Front:  Bryce Cook, Luis Herrera, Will Nicoson, Kevin Sanchez, Brandon Cabrera, Juan Cortes, Leandro Ortiz, Erik Yeater, Richard Pietrariu, Noah Wright.  Second Row:  Cayden Riggle, Ulysses Ledezma, Gage Riggle, Riley McEachern, Jose Sosa-Escamilla, Daniel Garcia, Aaron Lopez, Brandon Wise, Kevin Cruz.  Third Row:  Juan Delgado, Tyler Castillo, Nikolas Schraw, Cajus

2017 Girls Cross Country Team Picture

2017 Girls Cross Country Team Front: Emma Schroeder, Lauren Craig, Taylor Snyder, Head Coach Dave Juday, Abby Lee, Jana Fisher, Ashley Arroyo.  Second Row: Kaydence Palmer, Elyse Meranda, McKenna Lee, Alexa Porter, Sydney Simon, Paola Martinez, Summer Cooper, Athziry Marrufo, Jocelyn Smith. Not Pictured: Delaney Miller.  

2017 Boys Soccer Team Pictures

2017 Boys Varsity Soccer Front:  Billy Makin, Adam Peterson, Brandon Amaya, CJ Pollock, Josh Gorball, Brock Eby, Ariel DeLaPaz, Landon Fisher, Fernando Pedroza, Tyler Binkley.  Second Row: Christian Saleh, Alan Galindo, Matthew Granitz, Eric Reyes, Mario Mejia, Nick Binkley, Carlos Pedroza, Armando Alvarado, Nick Mark.  Third Row:  Assistant Coach Steve Miller, Head Coach Shawn McCuen,

2017 Girls Soccer Team Pictures

2017 Girls Varsity Soccer Team Front:  Micaela Toler, Kyler Wallace, Emily Jones, Diana Valenzuela, Jennifer Monchez, Lauren Pollock, Ashely Valenzuela, Karla Canenguez, Rylee Brenneman.  Second Row:  McKenna DeFreese, Riley Cooper, Melany Flores, Merridith Rodriguez, Kendal Swartout, Sheyla Valencia, Rachel DeShone, Angeleena Cruz.  Third Row: Head Coach Todd Hesselbart, Assistant Coach Rob Miller, Assistant Coach Jim

2017 Boys Tennis Team Picture

2017 Boys Tennis Team Front:  Kayden Cain, Cayden Rohrer, Bailey Morrison, Freddy Buckingham, Broc Johnson, Bryson Schrock, Nate Slabach.  Second Row: Will Boyer, Drew McDougle, Jack Steele, Grant Lucchese, Travis Hermon, Cal Whitaker, Alec Eash, Kaleb Sotebeer, Gavin Smith.  Third Row: Matt Auger, Assistant Coach Adam Denton, Assistant Coach Andre Ziebold, Head Coach Todd Denton,

2017 Girls Golf Team Picture

2017 Girls Golf Team Front:  Cate Stauffer, Gracie Tucker, Kendall Crouch, Lindsey Kish, Evelyn Theinert.  Second Row: Coach Tara Boessler, Jillian Dawson, Mia Crouch, Elise Boessler, Lauren Boessler, Gabby Sponseller, Elli Schaffer, Assistant Coach Jessica Layman.  

2016-17 Boys & Girls Swim Teams Earn Scholar Team Status

The National Interscholastic Swim Coaches Association has released the list of 2016-2017 Scholar Teams. We are proud to announce that both our girls and boys teams were recognized as Scholar Teams. The girls team received Silver Award status with a team GPA of 3.708 for the year. Indiana had 4 Gold, 7 Silver and 4 Bronze