Concord Girls Varsity Swimming

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2018/2019 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Varsity Swimming Plymouth Conference Game Home Concord High School
59117 Minuteman Way, Elkhart IN 46517 Get Directions
5:30 pm Win 137 - 48
Girls Varsity Swimming Goshen Conference Game Home Concord High School
59117 Minuteman Way, Elkhart IN 46517 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 140 - 45
Girls Varsity Swimming Hall of Fame Meet Away Franklin High School
2600 Cumberland Drive, Franklin IN 46131 Get Directions
5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Hall of Fame Meet + Opponents + Opponents
Chesterton High School 1st place 623.5 pts
Franklin Community High School 2nd place 615 pts
Zionsville High School 4th place 424 pts
Plainfield High School 5th place 284.5 pts
Floyd Central High School 6th place 178 pts
West Lafayette High School 7th place 93.5 pts
Greenfield-Central High School 8th place 77.5 pts
Greencastle High School 9th place 20 pts
Away Franklin High School
2600 Cumberland Drive, Franklin IN 46131 Get Directions
9:00 am 3rd place 474 pts
Chesterton High School 1st place 623.5 pts
Franklin Community High School 2nd place 615 pts
Zionsville High School 4th place 424 pts
Plainfield High School 5th place 284.5 pts
Floyd Central High School 6th place 178 pts
West Lafayette High School 7th place 93.5 pts
Greenfield-Central High School 8th place 77.5 pts
Greencastle High School 9th place 20 pts
Girls Varsity Swimming Wawasee Conference Game Away Wawasee Middle School
9850 Indiana 13, Syracuse IN 46567 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 125 - 61
Girls Varsity Swimming Elkhart Memorial Conference Game Away Elkhart Central High School
1 Blazer Blvd, Elkhart IN 46516 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 135 - 47
Girls Varsity Swimming Penn Home Concord High School
59117 Minuteman Way, Elkhart IN 46517 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 105 - 81
Girls Varsity Swimming New Prairie Home Concord High School
59117 Minuteman Way, Elkhart IN 46517 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 150 - 36
Girls Varsity Swimming South Bend Washington Diving Invitational Away South Bend Washington (Var)
4747 West Washington Street, South Bend IN 46619 Get Directions
9:00 am 2nd place 975.05 pts
Girls Varsity Swimming Northridge Conference Game Home Concord High School
59117 Minuteman Way, Elkhart IN 46517 Get Directions
5:00 pm Loss 106 - 80
Girls Varsity Swimming Warsaw Conference Game Away Warsaw Community High School
1 Tiger Lane, Warsaw IN 46580 Get Directions
9:30 am Win 130 - 55
Girls Varsity Swimming NorthWood Conference Game Away NorthWood High School
2101 N Main St, Nappanee IN 46550 Get Directions
5:00 pm Win 142 - 44
Girls Varsity Swimming NLC Prelims Conference Game Home Concord High School
59117 Minuteman Way, Elkhart IN 46517 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming NLC Finals Conference Game + Opponents + Opponents
Northridge High School 1st place 543 pts
Warsaw High School 3rd place 306 pts
Wawasee High School 4th place 200 pts
Goshen High School 5th place 189 pts
Plymouth High School 6th place 139 pts
Elkhart Memorial High School 7th place 124 pts
NorthWood High School 8th place 106 pts
Home Concord High School
59117 Minuteman Way, Elkhart IN 46517 Get Directions
1:00 pm 2nd place 496 pts
Northridge High School 1st place 543 pts
Warsaw High School 3rd place 306 pts
Wawasee High School 4th place 200 pts
Goshen High School 5th place 189 pts
Plymouth High School 6th place 139 pts
Elkhart Memorial High School 7th place 124 pts
NorthWood High School 8th place 106 pts
Girls Varsity Swimming Mishawaka Diving Invitational Away Mishawaka High School
1202 Lincolnway E, Mishawaka IN 46544 Get Directions
9:00 am
Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional Prelims Home Concord High School
59117 Minuteman Way, Elkhart IN 46517 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional Finals + Opponents + Opponents
Northridge High School 1st place 538 pts
Elkhart Central High School 3rd place 283.5 pts
Wawasee High School 4th place 164 pts
East Noble High School 5th place 148 pts
Angola High School 6th place 136 pts
Dekalb High School 7th place 118 pts
Goshen High School 8th place 113 pts
Elkhart Memorial High School 9th place 89 pts
NorthWood High School 10th place 76 pts
Jimtown High School 11th place 45 pts
Fremont High School 12th place 7.5 pts
Home Concord High School
59117 Minuteman Way, Elkhart IN 46517 Get Directions
1:00 pm 2nd place 471 pts
Northridge High School 1st place 538 pts
Elkhart Central High School 3rd place 283.5 pts
Wawasee High School 4th place 164 pts
East Noble High School 5th place 148 pts
Angola High School 6th place 136 pts
Dekalb High School 7th place 118 pts
Goshen High School 8th place 113 pts
Elkhart Memorial High School 9th place 89 pts
NorthWood High School 10th place 76 pts
Jimtown High School 11th place 45 pts
Fremont High School 12th place 7.5 pts
Girls Varsity Swimming Diving Regional Away Penn High School
56100 Bittersweet Rd, Mishawaka IN 46545 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming State Prelims Away IUPUI
420 University Blvd., Indianapolis IN 46202 Get Directions
6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming State Finals + Opponents + Opponents
Carmel High School 1st place 413 pts
Franklin Community High School 2nd place 167.5 pts
Fishers High School 3rd place 165 pts
Carroll High School 3rd place 165 pts
Northridge High School 5th place 163 pts
Saint Joseph High School 6th place 149 pts
Homestead High School 7th place 140 pts
Hamilton Southeastern High School 8th place 138 pts
Chesterton High School 9th place 101 pts
Zionsville High School 10th place 61 pts
Evansville Reitz Memorial 11th place 57 pts
Lake Central High School 12th place 51 pts
Bloomington High School South 12th place 51 pts
Plainfield High School 14th place 40 pts
Yorktown High School 16th place 37 pts
Noblesville High School 17th place 29 pts
Hobart High School 17th place 29 pts
Penn High School 19th place 28.5 pts
North Central High School 20th place 25 pts
Trinity Lutheran High School 21st place 24 pts
Franklin Central High School 22nd place 21 pts
Castle High School 23rd place 20 pts
International School Of Indiana 24th place 16 pts
Warsaw High School 24th place 16 pts
Mooresville High School 26th place 14 pts
Columbus North High School 27th place 13 pts
Westfield High School 28th place 11 pts
Culver Academies 28th place 11 pts
Bishop Dwenger High School 30th place 10 pts
Corydon Central High School 31st place 9 pts
Pike High School 31st place 9 pts
Terre Haute South Vigo High School 31st place 9 pts
Shelbyville High School 31st place 9 pts
South Bend Adams High School 35th place 7 pts
Highland High School 35th place 7 pts
Valparaiso High School 35th place 7 pts
Munster High School 38th place 6 pts
Lawrence North High School 38th place 6 pts
Floyd Central High School 40th place 5 pts
Greenfield-Central High School 40th place 5 pts
Cathedral High School 40th place 5 pts
Avon High School 43rd place 4 pts
Brownsburg High School 43rd place 4 pts
Madison Consolidated High School 45th place 3 pts
Crown Point High School 46th place 1 pt
Away IUPUI
420 University Blvd., Indianapolis IN 46202 Get Directions
1:00 pm 15th place 39 pts
Carmel High School 1st place 413 pts
Franklin Community High School 2nd place 167.5 pts
Fishers High School 3rd place 165 pts
Carroll High School 3rd place 165 pts
Northridge High School 5th place 163 pts
Saint Joseph High School 6th place 149 pts
Homestead High School 7th place 140 pts
Hamilton Southeastern High School 8th place 138 pts
Chesterton High School 9th place 101 pts
Zionsville High School 10th place 61 pts
Evansville Reitz Memorial 11th place 57 pts
Lake Central High School 12th place 51 pts
Bloomington High School South 12th place 51 pts
Plainfield High School 14th place 40 pts
Yorktown High School 16th place 37 pts
Noblesville High School 17th place 29 pts
Hobart High School 17th place 29 pts
Penn High School 19th place 28.5 pts
North Central High School 20th place 25 pts
Trinity Lutheran High School 21st place 24 pts
Franklin Central High School 22nd place 21 pts
Castle High School 23rd place 20 pts
International School Of Indiana 24th place 16 pts
Warsaw High School 24th place 16 pts
Mooresville High School 26th place 14 pts
Columbus North High School 27th place 13 pts
Westfield High School 28th place 11 pts
Culver Academies 28th place 11 pts
Bishop Dwenger High School 30th place 10 pts
Corydon Central High School 31st place 9 pts
Pike High School 31st place 9 pts
Terre Haute South Vigo High School 31st place 9 pts
Shelbyville High School 31st place 9 pts
South Bend Adams High School 35th place 7 pts
Highland High School 35th place 7 pts
Valparaiso High School 35th place 7 pts
Munster High School 38th place 6 pts
Lawrence North High School 38th place 6 pts
Floyd Central High School 40th place 5 pts
Greenfield-Central High School 40th place 5 pts
Cathedral High School 40th place 5 pts
Avon High School 43rd place 4 pts
Brownsburg High School 43rd place 4 pts
Madison Consolidated High School 45th place 3 pts
Crown Point High School 46th place 1 pt