crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

NLC Wrestling Conference Meet – Saturday, January 25

Date:  Saturday, January 25 Host:  Plymouth High School Time Schedule: 7:00 AM – Doors open to teams / scales open 8:00 AM – Weigh in 8:30 AM – Coaches meeting 9:00 AM – Round 1 of wrestling begins Round 2 (all wrestlers) Wrestle to determine 3rd, & 5th place wrestlers Final round (1st, 3rd & 5th simultaneously) *Championship matches

CHS Wrestlers Win LaVille’s 2019 Mike Bottorff Invitational

The Concord Wrestling Team won the Mike Bottorff Invitational hosted by LaVille High School on Saturday, December 21, 2019.  CHS went 5-0 on the day.  Match scores were: Concord 57, SB St. Joseph 14 Concord 54, Bremen 24 Concord 39, LaVille 36 Concord 66, Pioneer 12 Concord 66, Mishawaka Marian 12 Congrats to Rey Garay,

CHS Boys & Girls Each Win 2019 South Bend Washington Diving Invitational

The Concord Boys and Girls Divers each won the South Bend Washington Diving Invitational on Saturday, December 21, 2019. Team scores for the girls were as follows: 1. Concord 1559.45 2. SB Adams 1537.15 3. Hobart 1159.05 4. Maconaquah 751.35 5. Mishawaka 683.45 6. New Prairie 641.85 Individual scores for the girls were as follows:

Four CHS Athletes Sign Letters of Intent

Congratulations to the following CHS student-athletes who signed letters of intent to continue their academic and athletic careers next year in college.  The signing ceremony took place on Wednesday, December 18, 2019. From left are:  Ethan Cain (Indiana State Football), Noah Wright (Purdue Fort Wayne Cross Country & Track), Christian Pfeiffer-Laguerre (McKendree Wrestling), Summer Cooper

Pat Doherty Resigns as Baseball Coach

Pat Doherty has resigned his position as Baseball Head Coach at Concord High School after one season due to increasing time commitments at his full-time job. “We’re sad to see Pat go, particularly since he was a Concord graduate and considers this his home school and community,” said Dave Preheim, Concord High School Athletic Director.  “I know

2019-20 Boys Swimming Team Pictures

BOYS SWIMMING TEAM Front:  Derek Angel, Connor Camacho, Jacob Stauffer, Ethan Davies, Sam Carnall, Ben Ramer.  Second Row:  Ethan Casey, Brayden Sollars, Hayden Gill, Will Harris, Tommy Harris, Andrew Grabill, Ricardo Lopez.  Third Row:  Caleb McDonald, Noah Wright, Alexis Caballero-Petit, Eloy Zapata, Ethan Smith, Austin Zimmerman, Daniel Gonzalez, Alan Arriaga-Perez.   BOYS SWIMMING SENIORS Noah

2019-20 Girls Swimming Team Pictures

GIRLS SWIMMING TEAM Front:  Hope Sullivan, Jazzmyn Howard, Gabby Sponseller, Carlee Lantz, Alva Wikstrom, Elexis Ott, Marissa Prough.  Second Row:  Brooklyn Messenger, Ryleigh Robinson, Cate Stauffer, Ella Lantz, Audrey Lantz, Kiran Stauffer, Bella Sponseller, Tess Lietzan, Grace Brenneman.  Third Row:  Elizabeth Jobin, Emily Perez-Bermudez, Maddie Copsey, Audrey Wurtsbaugh, Sydnee Keith, Tori Posthauer, Brooke Farnham, Madison

2019-20 Wrestling Team Pictures

WRESTLING TEAM Front:  Manager Hayleigh Robinson, Gabe Jimenez, Vincente Diaz, Chad Kennedy, Rey Garay, Will Odhiambo, Jaydan Spurlock, Manager Marielyz Garay.  Second Row: Cameron Galvan, Brenden Stockman, Logan Sunday, Christian Pfeiffer- Laguerre, Bradyn Goss, Anthony Ilagor, Andrew BonDurant.  Third Row:  Head Coach Brian Woodworth, Ty Richardson, Angel Castellanos, Garrett Trout, Joey Garcia, Drew Smeltzer, Armen

2019-20 Basketball Cheerleading Team Pictures

VARSITY BASKETBALL CHEERLEADERS Front:  Anika Brown, Summer Stevenson , Yadira Gomez, Gracia Cortes, Jalyn Robinson, Aja Anderson.  Second Row:  Danielle McIntosh, Madison Donat, Delilah Gomez, Kennedy Franks, Juleisy Ramirez, Samantha Allen.   JUNIOR VARSITY BASKETBALL CHEERLEADERS Front:  Olivia Jones, Elena Gabba, Madalyn Mack, Anna Perez.  Second Row:  Nitzy Chavez, Jameia Donaldson Taiylor Sampers.  Third Row: 

2019-20 Girls Basketball Team Pictures

GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL Front: Devine Johnson, Bailei Mayo, Brianna Williams, Sydney Simon, Jadelyn Williams, Alyssa Pfeil, Savannah Boerema, Aliyah Hershberger.  Second Row:  Manager Daphne Goss, C-Team Coach Sammy Swain, Assistant Coach Nic Minder, Kendal Taylor, Kendal Swartout, Lauren Smith, Head Coach Cassie Cepeda, JV Coach Jim Read, Manager Raychon Spencer.   GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY BASKETBALL